Programme

13. 9. 2022
  • 13:00–13:50

    Sweet Home on Wheels

    Adrian Schvarzstein, Pál Kalman
    Direction: Ensemble & J. Stensnes, J. Širvytė-Rukštelė

    STUDIUM ACTORIS & ADRIAN SCHVARZSTEIN
    ESP

    Venue: U Branky
    Category: And something more

  • 16:00–16:50

    Sweet Home on Wheels

    Adrian Schvarzstein, Pál Kalman
    Direction: Ensemble & J. Stensnes, J. Širvytė-Rukštelė

    STUDIUM ACTORIS & ADRIAN SCHVARZSTEIN
    ESP

    Venue: U Branky
    Category: And something more

  • 17:00–18:30

    Whoman

    Jiří Šimek, Marta Ljubková, Peter Šavel

    UFFTENŽIVOT, Prague
    CZ

    Venue: Moving Station - Main Hall
    Category: Johan presents

14. 9. 2022
  • 12:00–12:50

    Sweet Home on Wheels

    Adrian Schvarzstein, Pál Kalman
    Direction: Ensemble & J. Stensnes, J. Širvytė-Rukštelė

    STUDIUM ACTORIS & ADRIAN SCHVARZSTEIN
    ESP

    Venue: U Branky
    Category: And something more

  • 14:30–16:00

    Whoman

    Jiří Šimek, Marta Ljubková, Peter Šavel

    UFFTENŽIVOT, Prague
    CZ

    Venue: Moving Station - Main Hall
    Category: Johan presents

  • 17:00–19:00

    887

    Robert Lepage
    Direction: Robert Lepage

    EX MACHINA / ROBERT LEPAGE, Quebec
    CAN

    Venue: New Stage
    Category: Main programme

15. 9. 2022
  • 09:00–09:40

    O as Little Otik

    TMEL
    Direction: Viktor Prokop

    TMEL, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 09:00–11:00

    Opera Ibsen / Ghosts

    Matouš Hejl, Lucie Trmíková, Henrik Ibsen
    Direction: Jan Nebeský

    JEDL, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Small Stage
    Category: Main programme

  • 11:00–11:40

    O as Little Otik

    TMEL
    Direction: Viktor Prokop

    TMEL, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 12:00–14:00

    Atlas - Open office hours

    Ondřej Holba, Florent Golfier, Laura Brechmann

    TYHLE & FLORENT GOLFIER
    FRA

    Venue: U Práce – trolleybus stop
    Category: Johan presents

  • 12:30–15:00
    1 intermission

    Zdeněk Adamec + Self-Accusation

    Peter Handke
    Direction: Dušan D. Pařízek

    THEATRE ON THE BALUSTRADE, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Korandův sbor / Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 14:00–16:00

    887

    Robert Lepage
    Direction: Robert Lepage

    EX MACHINA / ROBERT LEPAGE, Quebec
    CAN

    Venue: New Stage
    Category: Main programme

  • 15:30–17:00

    Atlas - Guided walks

    Ondřej Holba, Florent Golfier, Laura Brechmann

    TYHLE & FLORENT GOLFIER
    FRA

    Venue: U Práce – trolleybus stop
    Category: Johan presents

  • 17:30–18:50

    No Idea / Aucune idée

    Christoph Marthaler
    Direction: Christoph Marthaler

    THÉÂTRE VIDY-LAUSANNE, LAUSANNE
    CHE

    Venue: DEPO2015
    Category: Main programme

16. 9. 2022
  • 09:00–10:45

    Her Stepdaughter

    Gabriela Preissová
    Direction: Zetel

    SLOVÁCKO THEATRE, Uherské Hradiště
    CZE

    Venue: Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 11:00–12:00

    Undergrowth (The Forest of My Father)

    Eglė Šimėnaitė, Kayako Takahashi, Valtteri Alanen

    VALTTERI ALANEN
    FIN

    Venue: The walk starts at the tram stop Bolevec (tram No. 1 terminal station)
    Category: Johan presents

  • 12:00–14:00

    Atlas - Open office hours

    Ondřej Holba, Florent Golfier, Laura Brechmann

    TYHLE & FLORENT GOLFIER
    FRA

    Venue: U Práce – trolleybus stop
    Category: Johan presents

  • 12:30–14:50
    1 intermission

    Rabbit Hole

    David Lindsay-Abaire
    Direction: Adam Doležal

    J. K. TYL THEATRE, Pilsen
    CZE

    Venue: Small Stage
    Category: Pilsen presents

  • 13:00–15:00

    The Trojan Women

    Jakub Čermák, Euripides
    Direction: Jakub Čermák

    DEPRESSIVE CHILDREN LONGING FOR MONEY, PRAGUE
    CZ

    Venue: Moving Station - Main Hall
    Category: Johan presents

  • 15:00–16:00

    Undergrowth (The Forest of My Father)

    Eglė Šimėnaitė, Kayako Takahashi, Valtteri Alanen

    VALTTERI ALANEN
    FIN

    Venue: The walk starts at the tram stop Bolevec (tram No. 1 terminal station)
    Category: Johan presents

  • 15:30–17:00

    Atlas - Guided walks

    Ondřej Holba, Florent Golfier, Laura Brechmann

    TYHLE & FLORENT GOLFIER
    FRA

    Venue: U Práce – trolleybus stop
    Category: Johan presents

  • 17:00–20:00
    1 intermission

    Tales from the Vienna Woods

    Ödön von Horváth, Yana Ross
    Direction: Yana Ross

    VALSTYBINIS JAUNIMO TEATRAS, Vilnius
    LTU

    Venue: Grand Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 18:00–19:00

    Exp(o)edition

    V.O.S.A. Theatre, Jakub Vedral

    V.O.S.A. THEATRE – BLACKOUT PARADOX – MANSTERVILLE and others

    Venue: Republic Square
    Category: And something more

17. 9. 2022
18. 9. 2022
  • 09:00–09:45

    Bedtime!

    Veronika Poldauf Riedlbauchová
    Direction: Veronika Poldauf Riedlbauchová

    DRAK THEATRE, Hradec Králové
    CZE

    Venue: Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 11:00–12:00

    Ballet Dancers

    Miřenka Čechová
    Direction: Miřenka Čechová

    SPITFIRE COMPANY, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Small Stage
    Category: Main programme

  • 11:30–12:15

    Bedtime!

    Veronika Poldauf Riedlbauchová
    Direction: Veronika Poldauf Riedlbauchová

    DRAK THEATRE, Hradec Králové
    CZE

    Venue: Alfa Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 13:30–15:50
    1 intermission

    Burian

    Tomáš Dianiška
    Direction: Tomáš Dianiška

    F. X. ŠALDA THEATRE, Liberec
    CZE

    Venue: Grand Theatre
    Category: Main programme

  • 15:00–15:50

    Crows

    Karolína Křížková, Andrea Vykysalá

    HOLEKTIV, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Moving Station
    Category: Johan presents

  • 17:30–20:20
    1 intermission

    Till the Stones Come...

    Collective of authors
    Direction: Matúš Bachynec

    SLOVAK NATIONAL THEATRE, Bratislava
    SVK

    Venue: New Stage
    Category: Main programme

19. 9. 2022
  • 17:00–19:50
    1 intermission

    Till the Stones Come...

    Collective of authors
    Direction: Matúš Bachynec

    SLOVAK NATIONAL THEATRE, Bratislava
    SVK

    Venue: New Stage
    Category: Epilogue

21. 9. 2022
  • 17:00–19:20
    1 intermission

    Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

    Tennessee Williams
    Direction: Martin Čičvák

    DRAMA CLUB, Prague
    CZE

    Venue: Grand Theatre
    Category: Epilogue